Staff in alphabetical Order

Adam Silvia / staff scientist
Akkari Nesrine / Curator of the Myriapod Collection, researcher
Altenburger Oliver / preparator
Antl-Weiser Walpurga / staff scientist
Aspöck Ulrike / staff scientist "1KITE" project (1K Insect Transcriptome Evolution)
Bamberger Sonja / project researcher
Baron Ivo / project researcher
Bartosch Mariela / freelancer
Batic Goran / Preparator
Bäuerlein Ralf / administrative assistant
Baumgartner Erich / car pool manager
Bedenikovic Theresa / conservator-restorer
Belicic Elisabeth / biological technical assistant
Berg Hans-Martin / collection manager
Berger Anna / Collection manager
Berner Margit / staff scientist, curator
Bibl Alexander / collection manager
Biergl Bernhard / electrician
Bogutskaya Nina / scientific assistant
Bräuchler Christian / Curator of Phanerogames /Scientist
Brojer Michaela / employee
Bronstein Omri / project researcher
Bruckner Harald / employee
Brunnbauer Wolfgang / librarian
Burger-Koch Sabine / Personal Management
Czerny Stefan / event- & tourism-manager
De Mattia Willy / project researcher
Dietler Martin / IT administrator
Duda Michael / project researcher
Dworschak Peter C. / curator, staff scientist
Eder Elina / restorer
Eggers Sabine / staff scientist, curator
Eibensteiner Cosima / freelancer
Englert Anton / preparator
Eschner Anita / curator, staff scientist
Feichtinger Iris / preparator
Ferrière Ludovic / Staff scientist, curator of the meteorite collection, curator of the rock collection
Fiby Leopold / accounting
Fischer Iris / project researcher
Frantal Tiemo / digitization project
Fürst Anton / preparator
Gaal-Haszler Sabine / staff scientist, curator
Gaschnitz Josef / financial manager
Gassner Georg / collection manager
Georgopoulou Elisavet / project researcher
Gianordoli Irene / freelancer
Göhlich Ursula B. / staff scientist and curator
Goldmann Christoph / freelancer
Golebiowski Reinhard / head of department
Granser Wolfgang / accounting
Grillitsch Martin / librarian
Grimm Franz / preparator
Grömer Karina / staff scientist, vice-head of the department, vice-head of the NHM Vienna publising house
Hammer Vera M. F. / Staff scientist, head of the mineral collection, head of the State Gem Institute
Hamp Walter / exhibit & media technician
Hangartner Jasmin / freelancer
Hantschk Andreas / education officer & micro theatre
Haring Elisabeth / head of department
Hartl Claudia / Assistant of EDV-Management
Harzhauser Mathias / head of department
Haselbacher Roman / preparation / PaSiN
Hedberg Verena / assistent
Heihs Sonja / freelancer
Hengst Babette / freelancer
Herbst-Kiss Gabor Imre / freelancer
Herzog-Gutsch Sonja / librarian
Hille Astrid / Employee / library
Hirsch Barbara / freelancer
Hofbauer Eduard / technician
Hofecker Verena / collection manager / Shop PaSiN
Hofmann Gerhard / taxidermist
Hörweg Christoph / curator, staff scientist, deputy head of the 3. Zoology
Hösch Christian / payroll administration
Hudelist Barbara / freelancer
Huspeka Johannes / freelancer
Hyzný Matús / project researcher
Igersheim Anton / interim head of the Department / head of collections of cryptogams
Illek Robert / head taxidermist
Jäch Manfred / staff scientist
Jagschitz Klaus / head of personnel office
Jegel Elisabeth / freelancer
Jovanovic-Kruspel Stefanie / staff scientist
Kalina Melanie / employee project digitization
Kautzky Angelika / preparator
Kern Franz / engineer-external station
Kern Anton / head of department
Kern Vinzenz / employee
Kirchner Sandra / project researcher
Klampfer Alexander / staff scientist
Köberl Christian / director general & CEO
Kolitsch Uwe / Interim Head of the Department, staff scientist, curator of the mineral and ore deposit collection
Kothbauer Renate / scientific assistant
Kourgli Andrea Christine / chief librarian
Kowalewska Barbara / library of the department
Kowarik Kerstin / Project researcher
Kranner Matthias / project researcher
Krapf Andrea / Secretary
Krb Gabriele / administrative assistant
Kritscher Herbert / vicedirector & CFO
Kroh Andreas / staff scientist and curator; head of the NHM Vienna publising house
Kruckenhauser Luise / staff scientist
Kubadinow Irina / Head of Communications and Media Department
Lang-Zankl Elisabeth / shop management
Lekaj Gloria / library exchange
Lödl Martin / head of department
Luger Dario Alejandro / Provenance research
Luif Christian / IT administrator
Lukeneder Alexander / staff scientist and curator
Lutz Daniela / contract worker (CMS, databases)
Macek Oliver / project researcher
Magusin Michal / workman
Mair Agnes / education officer
Mandic Oleg / staff scientist and curator
Marschler Maria / project researcher
Mason Katharina / staff scientist & office of the Freunde des NHM
Matzi Manuela / freelancer
Mayer Thomas / Science historian
Mayr Nina / Secretary
Mayrhofer Susanne / currently on maternity leave
Mikschi Ernst / head of department
Momen Hischam / event technician
Muhsil-Schamall Josef / dtp | cmp
Müller Bettina / library exchange
Müller Monika / freelancer
Musalek Christina / freelancer
Nebel Carina / project researcher
Neubauer Thomas A. / project researcher
Nichterl Thomas / collection manager; deputy fire protection engineer
Novotny Friederike / project researcher
Oberender Pauline / data manager
Österreicher Carina / assistance
Palandacic Anja / collection manager
Pany-Kucera Doris / scientific assistant
Patzak Anatole / PaSiN / Shop
Pausch Markus / freelancer
Pavuza Rudolf / Staff scientist
Pilat Melanie / scientific assistant
Pils Robert / administrative assistant
Plan Lukas / staff scientist
Pogats Karina / Assistent
Polansky Michael / Employee
Pollmann Christian / technician
Poppenwimmer Fiona / Project researcher
Prenner Walter / restorer
Pristacz Helmut / Assistance in the department of exhibition & education; Volunteer (digitalisation of the gemstone collection)
Rainer Heimo / staff scientist
Randolf Susanne / staff scientist
Randolf Verena / Press Officer
Rattner Gerlinde / administrative assistant
Reichmann Michael / freelancer
Reichmann Wolfgang / photographer
Reier Susanne / project researcher
Reithofer Matthias / technician
Repp Kriemhild / graphic design
Reschreiter Hans / staff scientist
Reuss Magdalena / Press, Website
Reynier Michael / exhibit & media technician
Riedel Bettina / Collection assistant, Scientific collaborator
Riedl Mario Dominik / historical photo collection and digitalisation
Riedl-Dorn Christa / head of department
Ries Theresa / administrative assistant
Rochl Thomas / workman
Rochl Andreas / procurement
Rögl Fred / project researcher
Rößner Marcus / Provenance research
Roson Claudia / head of department
Rubik Sabine / administrative assistant - currently in maternity leave
Rubin Iris / model and dioramic maker
Saboy Richard / facility manager
Sailer Robert / IT manager
Saliari Konstantina / scientific employee and curator
Sattmann Helmut / head of department, curator, staff scientist
Schacherl-Huspeka Ute / freelancer
Schalko Clemens / Collection assistant
Schiller Edmund / part-time employee
Schiller Katharina / employee project digitization
Schillhammer Harald / staff scientist
Schindelar Julia / technician
Schmid Brigitta / science editor & international cooperation
Schnedl Sara Maria / Collection Assistant
Schnötzinger Elke / law departement, data privacy
Schreil Astrid / employee
Schuh Rudolf / employee
Schumacher Alice / photographer
Schweiger Silke / curator, staff scientist
Sehnal Peter / staff scientist
Shaverdo Helena V. / Collection Manager Coleoptera
Siemer Barbara / freelancer
Sittenthaler Marcia / project researcher, administration
Sonnleitner Michaela / taxonomic coordination – ABOL
Spannagl-Steiner Ute Michaela / scientific assistant Austrian Academy of Science, place of work: department of anthropology, NHM-Vienna
Stadlmayr Andrea / staff scientist, outreach coordinator
Staffler Robert / workman
Staufer Martina / employee project digitization
Stefke Katharina / scientific employee
Steinwender Christian / Project researcher (coordination of the digitalisation of the collections)
Stidl Sarah / freelancer
Stockinger Verena / freelancer
Stöckle Gabriel / Planetarium manager
Strelka Marianne / accounting
Suttner Thomas J / project researcher
Szeiler Stefan / Preparator, Collection Manager
Sziemer Peter / freelancer
Szucsich Nikolaus / ABOL-manager
Tautscher Barbara / technician
Tesarik Eva / freelancer
Teschler-Nicola Maria / researcher OAP
Thinschmidt Alice / freelancer
Tölly Tatjana / Cooperation and Sponsoring
Topa Dan / Operator for analytical electron microscopy
Topka Franz / freelancer (retired preparator of the Department of Geology & Palaeontology)
Toriser Leopold / freelancer
Viehberger Ingrid / head of department
Vizek Manuela / preparator
Vobrová Eliška / Employee
Voglsinger Bettina / administrative assistant
Vrazek Edeltraud / book binder
Walch August / preparator
Wallner Nathalie / taxidermist
Wallner Stefan / freelancer
Wallnöfer Bruno / Curator of Phanerogam/ head of collections of threedimensional objects (fruits and seets, wood samples, liquid collections)
Walter-Roszjár Julia / Staff scientist, co-curator of the meteorite collection
Weinzinger Bernhard / preparator
Wicke Johannes / preparator
Wiltschke-Schrotta Karin / Head of department
Woditsch Nikolaus / workman
Wolf Paul / project researcher
Wölfel Katharina / Research Coordination
Wurz Andrea / preparator
Xaver Angelika / staff scientist
Zachistal Hans / freelancer
Zachos Frank Emmanuel / Curator, staff scientist
Zettel Herbert / staff scientist
Zimmermann Dominique / staff scientist
Zulka-Schaller Gertrude / education officer
  
Online-Tickets