Support Departments

Communications and Media Department

Kubadinow Irina / Head of Communications and Media Department
Randolf Verena / Press Officer
Reuss Magdalena / Press, Website
Ries Theresa / administrative assistant
Rittmannsperger Christina / photographer and filmer
Schumacher Alice / photographer

Exhibition & Education

Golebiowski Reinhard / head of department
Österreicher Carina / exhibition and loan management, assistance
Schmid Brigitta / science editor & international cooperation
Zulka-Schaller Gertrude / education officer
Mair Agnes / education officer
Hantschk Andreas / education officer & micro theatre
Mayrhofer Susanne / currently on maternity leave
Bäuerlein Ralf / administrative assistant
Pristacz Helmut / Assistance in the department of exhibition & education; Volunteer (digitalisation of the gemstone collection)
Rubik Sabine / administrative assistant
Muhsil-Schamall Josef / print & media technician
Stöckle Gabriel / Planetarium manager
Hamp Walter / exhibit & media technician
Reynier Michael / exhibit & media technician
Bartosch Mariela / freelancer
Gianordoli Irene / freelancer
Goldmann Christoph / project manager
Hangartner Jasmin / freelancer
Heihs Sonja / freelancer
Hengst Babette / freelancer
Herbst-Kiss Gabor Imre / freelancer
Hirsch Barbara / freelancer
Hudelist Barbara / freelancer
Jegel Elisabeth / freelancer
Matzi Manuela / freelancer
Müller Monika / freelancer
Pausch Markus / freelancer
Pilat Melanie / scientific assistant
Reichmann Michael / freelancer
Schacherl-Huspeka Ute / freelancer
Stidl Sarah / freelancer
Stockinger Verena / freelancer
Sziemer Peter / freelancer
Tesarik Eva / freelancer
Thinschmidt Alice / freelancer
Toriser Leopold / freelancer
Zachistal Hans / freelancer

Event Management and Tourism

Viehberger Ingrid / head of department
Czerny Stefan / event- & tourism-manager
Hedberg Verena / assistent
Momen Hischam / event technician

Shop

Lang-Zankl Elisabeth / shop management

Libraries

Kourgli Andrea Christine / chief librarian
Grillitsch Martin / librarian
Müller Bettina / library exchange
Brunnbauer Wolfgang / librarian
Lekaj Gloria / library exchange
Herzog-Gutsch Sonja / librarian
Vrazek Edeltraud / book binder

Ecology and Environmental Education

Roson Claudia / head of department
Kern Franz / engineer-external station
Adam Silvia / staff scientist
Krb Gabriele / administrative assistant

Publications

Kroh Andreas / staff scientist and curator; head of the NHM Vienna publising house
  
Online-Tickets