staff in alphabetical order

Adam Silvia / staff scientist
Adamek Hildegard / cleaning services
Akkari Nesrine / staff scientist
Altenburger Markus / museum attendant
Altenburger Oliver / transport
Antl-Weiser Walpurga / staff scientist
Aspöck Ulrike / staff scientist "1KITE" project (1K Insect Transcriptome Evolution)
Bala Christian / receptionist
Bamberger Sonja / project researcher
Baron Ivo / project researcher
Batic Goran / Preparator
Baumgartner Erich / car pool manager
Bedenikovic Theresa / conservator-restorer
Belicic Elisabeth / biological technical assistant
Berg Hans-Martin / collection manager
Berger Anna / Technician (collection inventory)
Berner Margit / staff scientist
Bibl Alexander / collection manager
Biergl Bernhard / electrician
Blaimauer Doris / Project researcher (digitalisation of the mineral collection)
Bogutskaya Nina / scientific assistant
Brandstätter Franz / Head of the department, curator of the meteorite collection
Bratter Stefan / museum attendant
Braun Martina / cleaning services
Brojer Michaela / employee
Bronstein Omri / project researcher
Bruckner Harald / employee
Budin Anton / cashier
Bullinger Dieter / museum attendant
Burger-Koch Sabine / Personal Management
Czerny Stefan / freelancer
De Mattia Willy / project researcher
Dietler Martin / IT administrator
Duda Michael / project researcher
Dworschak Peter C. / staff scientist
Eder Elina / restorer
Englert Anton / preparator
Ertl Andreas / Project researcher
Eschner Anita / staff scientist
Exel Harald / museum attendant
Fehér Zoltán / project researcher
Feigl Walter / receptionist
Ferrière Ludovic / Staff scientist, curator of the rock collection, co-curator of the meteorite collection
Fiby Leopold / accounting
Fiedler Christian / museum attendant
Foldyna Franz Lorenz / building superintendent
Frantal Tiemo / digital project
Friedl Christian / museum attendant supervisor
Fuchs Gabriele / administrative assistant
Fürst Anton / preparator
Gaal-Haszler Sabine / staff scientist, curator
Gamauf Anita / Curator, staff scientist
Gaschnitz Josef / financial manager
Gaßner Georg / collection manager
Georgopoulou Elisavet / project researcher
Göhlich Ursula B. / staff scientist and curator
Gogg Peter / building superintendent
Goldmann Christoph / freelancer
Golebiowski Reinhard / head of department
Granser Wolfgang / accounting
Grill Nadja / freelancer
Grillitsch Martin / librarian
Grimm Franz / preparator
Grömer Karina / staff scientist
Gütl Anna / freelancer
Guttmann Johann / museum attendant
Haberl Sascha / cashier
Haindl Reinhold / museum attendant
Hammer Vera M. F. / Staff scientist, head of the mineral collection, head of the State Gem Institute
Hammerl Isabella / cleaning services
Hamp Walter / exhibit & media technician
Hangartner Jasmin / freelancer
Hantschk Andreas / education officer & micro theatre
Haring Elisabeth / head of department
Harl Josef / project researcher
Hartl Claudia / Assistant of EDV-Management
Harzhauser Mathias / head of department
Haselbacher Roman / preparation / PaSiN
Haseneker Anneliese / cleaning services
Hedberg Verena / assistent
Heihs Sonja / freelancer
Herinek Peter / building superintendent
Hille Astrid / Botany: project SYNTHESYS, Central research laboratories: administration
Hirsch Barbara / freelancer
Hörweg Christoph / staff scientist
Hösch Christian / payroll administration
Hofbauer Eduard / technician
Hofecker Verena / Museumsshop / PaSiN
Hofmann Gerhard / taxidermist
Hofmann Franz / museum attendant
Holndonner Martin / museum attendant
Horvath Stefan / receptionist
Horvath Michael / museum attendant
Hudelist Barbara / freelancer
Hützler Aurore / Project researcher
Huspeka Johannes / freelancer
Hyzný Matús / project researcher
Igersheim Anton / head of collections of cryptogams
Illek Robert / head taxidermist
Ismail Ayman / museum attendant
Jäch Manfred / staff scientist
Jagschitz Klaus / head of personnel office
Jaksch Katharina / project researcher
Jegel Elisabeth / freelancer
Jovanovic-Kruspel Stefanie / staff scientist
Kalina Melanie / employee project digitization
Kautzky Angelika / preparator
Kerbaci Raied / staff member
Kern Anton / head of department
Kern Franz / engineer-external station
Kirchner Sandra / project researcher
Klampfer Alexander / staff scientist
Köberl Christian / director general & CEO
Koglbauer Michael / preparator
Kolitsch Uwe / Staff scientist, curator of the mineral and ore deposit collection
Kothbauer Renate / scientific assistant
Kourgli Mabrouk / freelancer
Kourgli Andrea Christine / chief librarian
Kowalewska Barbara / library of the department
Kowarik Kerstin / staff scientist
Kracher Kurt / photographer, film and photograph technician
Krapf Andrea / Project researcher
Kraus Peter / museum attendant
Kraus Walter / building superintendent
Krb Gabriele / administrative assistant
Krenn Viktoria / freelancer
Kritscher Herbert / vicedirector & CFO
Kroh Andreas / staff scientist
Kruckenhauser Luise / staff scientist
Kubadinow Irina / Head of Communications and Media Department
Lang-Zankl Elisabeth / shop management
Lekaj Gloria / library exchange
Löckher Armin / Employee, project digitalisation
Lödl Martin / head of department
Lubenik Wilhelm / museum attendant
Luif Christian / IT administrator
Lukeneder Alexander / staff scientist
Lutz Daniela / contract worker (CMS, databases)
Macek Oliver / project researcher
Macho Helmut / museum attendant
Magusin Michal / workman
Maier Thomas / transport
Mair Agnes / education officer
Mandic Oleg / staff scientist
Marschler Maria / staff scientist
Matzi Manuela / freelancer
Mayer Katharina / employee project digitization
Mayr Eva Maria / freelancer
Mayr Nina / Secretary (half-time)
Mayrhofer Susanne / administrative assistant
Mester-Tonczar Michael / museum attendant
Mikschi Ernst / head of department
Mitrovic Ivanka / project researcher, PhD student
Mohamed Mohamed / museum attendant
Momen Hischam / film and photograph technician
Moser Walter / building superintendent
Müller Bettina / library exchange
Müller Monika / freelancer
Neubauer Thomas A. / project researcher
Nichterl Thomas / collection manager; deputy fire protection engineer
Novotny Friederike / project researcher
Oberender Pauline / researcher
Oremus Katharina / freelancer
Palandacic Anja / collection manager
Palfinger Gabriele / Employee, library
Pany-Kucera Doris / roject researcher
Pausch Markus / freelancer
Pavuza Rudolf / Karst and Cave Research Group member
Pfarr Christa Edith / administrative assistant
Pichler Arthur / project researcher
Pilat Melanie / scientific assistant
Pils Robert / administrative assistant
Plan Lukas / staff scientist
Pogats Karina / Assistent
Pollmann Christian / technician
Prachar Robert / museum attendant
Prenner Walter / restorer
Pribil-Hamberger Eva / secretary & management of the collection library
Pucher Erich / Curator, staff scientist
Quehenberger Johann / museum attendant
Quirschfeld Karl / museum attendant
Raab Stefan / museum attendant
Rainer Heimo / staff scientist
Randolf Verena / Press Officer
Randolf Susanne / staff scientist
Rath Robert / museum attendant
Rattner Gerlinde / administrative assistant
Recchi Simone / freelancer
Reichmann Michael / freelancer
Reichmann Wolfgang / photographer
Reier Susanne / project researcher
Reithofer Matthias / technician
Reithofer Sandra / cleaning services
Repp Kriemhild / graphic design
Reschreiter Hans / staff scientist
Reuss Magdalena / Website
Reynier Michael / exhibit & media technician
Riedel Bettina / assistant
Riedl Mario Dominik / historical photo collection and digitalisation
Riedl-Dorn Christa / head of department
Ries Theresa / administrative assistant
Rochl Andreas / procurement
Rochl Gerhard / museum attendant supervisor
Rochl Thomas / workman
Rögl Fred / project researcher
Rössel Dana / cleaning services
Romano Giovanni / museum attendant
Roson Claudia / head of department
Rotter Doris / project researcher
Rubik Sabine / administrative assistant
Rubin Iris / model and dioramic maker
Saboy Richard / facility manager
Sailer Robert / IT manager
Saliari Konstantina / scientific employee
Sattmann Helmut / head of department
Schalko Clemens / Preparator
Scharwaschidze Kakhaberi / museum attendant
Scheidl Katharina Sarah / Project researcher (digitalisation of the collection of building and decorative rocks and of the tektite collection)
Schiller Edmund / part-time employee
Schillhammer Harald / staff scientist
Schindelar Julia / technician
Schmid Brigitta / science editor & international cooperation
Schmidt Gerhard / museum attendant
Schnedl Sara Maria / Collection Assistant
Schreil Astrid / employee
Schuh Rudolf / employee
Schumacher Alice / photographer
Schweiger Silke / curator, staff scientist
Sehnal Peter / staff scientist
Shaverdo Helena V. / Collection Manager Coleoptera
Sittenthaler Marcia / project researcher
Sitter Martin / cashier
Sonnberger Anna / freelancer
Spannagl-Steiner Michaela / staff scientist
Spannagl-Steiner Ute Michaela / Scientific assistant Austrian Academy of Science Place of work, department of anthropology, NHM-Vienna
Stadler Peter / staff scientist
Stadlmayr Andrea / Scientific staff
Staffler Robert / workman
Staufer Martina / employee project digitization
Stefke Katharina / scientific employee
Steinwender Christian / Project researcher (coordination of the digitalisation of the collections)
Stöckle Gabriel / Planetarium manager
Strelka Marianne / accounting
Suttner Thomas J / project researcher
Szczygielski Piotr / museum attendant
Szeiler Stefan / Preparator, Collection Manager
Sziemer Peter / freelancer
Szucsich Nikolaus / ABOL-manager
Taigner Wolfgang / event- & tourism-manager
Tautscher Barbara / technician
Tesarik Eva / freelancer
Teschler-Nicola Maria / Researcher OAP
Theobalt Dörte / project researcher
Thinschmidt Alice / freelancer
Tölly Tatjana / Cooperation and Sponsoring
Topa Dan / Operator for analytical electron microscopy
Topka Franz / preparator
Trimmel Andreas / building superintendent
Trummer Karl / museum attendant
Viehberger Ingrid / head of department
Vitek Ernst / director of the department; head of collections of phanerogams; head of publisher's
Vizek Manuela / preparator
Voglsinger Bettina / administrative assistant
Vrazek Edeltraud / book binder
Walch August / preparator
Wallner Nathalie / taxidermist
Wallnöfer Bruno / head of collections of threedimensional objects (fruits and seets, wood samples, liquid collections)
Walter-Roszjár Julia / Staff scientist
Wasserscheid Andreas / Museumsshop / PaSiN
Weberstorfer Miriam / freelancer
Weidner Michael / museum attendant supervisor
Wicke Johannes / preparator
Wiltschke-Schrotta Karin / staff scientist, interim head of department
Wochinger Andreas / museum attendant
Wölfel Katharina / Research Coordination
Wolf Klemens / museum attendant
Wurz Andrea / preparator
Xaver Angelika / staff scientist
Zachos Frank Emmanuel / Curator, staff scientist
Zettel Herbert / staff scientist
Zimmermann Dominique / staff scientist
Zulka-Schaller Gertrude / education officer